Triennial Maintenance Services for ABB ACS850 VFD Drives at NTPC Tanda CHP Stage 2

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Triennial Maintenance Services for ABB ACS850 VFD Drives at NTPC Tanda CHP Stage 2
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110418_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330491
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 05:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Tanda , Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTriennial Maintenance Services for ABB ACS850 VFD Drives at NTPC Tanda CHP Stage 2
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110418_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330491
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 05:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Tanda,Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 05:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 05:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 05:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 05:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 05:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Triennial Maintenance Contract For Abb Make Vfd Drives Acs850 Installedat Chp Stage 2 Area At Ntpc Tanda Site 2x660mw

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a Triennial Maintenance Contract for ABB MAKE VFD Drives ACS850 installed at the Coal Handling Plant (CHP) Stage 2 Area, within its 2x660MW Tanda Site. This service tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110418_1 and Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330491, requires comprehensive maintenance services for a period of 1095 days. The bid submission period commences on July 25, 2026, at 05:20 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Interested bidders can download tender documents from July 25, 2026, at 05:20 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building, Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh, 492018. While there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required, bidders must submit duly signed and stamped IFB and PO copies for price justification, along with signed and stamped scope of work and the Price Bid in the specified formats. All technical evaluations will be conducted in a general manner, with no item-wise technical evaluation. The tender is a single-cover submission type, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Grs Reddy Dgm C And M
AddressUnified Shared Services Center Cbd Building Block C 9th Floor Sector 21 Tuta Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Prive Maintenance Of Abb Make Lt Vfd Drivemodules..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc Tanda..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of ABB ACS880 Variable Frequency Drives for Caster 4 at..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennnial Service Contract For Centralized Auto Greasing Systems Of Stacker Reclaimers..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc Rihand..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Prive Maintenance Of Abb Make Lt Vfd...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of ABB ACS880 Variable Frequency Drives for Caster 4...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennnial Service Contract For Centralized Auto Greasing Systems Of Stacker...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More