Biennial Maintenance of Arico Bomb Calorimeters at NTPC Ramagundam Power Station

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Maintenance of Arico Bomb Calorimeters at NTPC Ramagundam Power Station
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111440_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332397
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRamagundam Super Thermal Power Station , Peddapalli , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Maintenance of Arico Bomb Calorimeters at NTPC Ramagundam Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111440_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332397
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRamagundam Super Thermal Power Station,Peddapalli, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Maintenance Contract Of Two No Of Arico Bomb&#x0d Calorimeters For Ntpc Ramagundam

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a Biennial Maintenance Contract for two Arico bomb calorimeters at its Ramagundam Super Thermal Power Station. This national competitive bid seeks service providers to undertake the maintenance work, which is designated as a two-year contract. The tender process commences with document download and bid submission on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Interested parties must submit their bids by September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. Prospective bidders are advised to note that the tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender does not require any EMD or Tender Fee. Further details regarding the scope of work, terms, and conditions are available within the tender documents, which include technical specifications and bill of quantities. This opportunity is presented by Pravin Kumar, SR MANAGER (USSC C and M), from NTPC Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pravin Kumar Sr Manager (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3 Of..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc Tanda..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Maintenance Of Greaves Cotton Dieselengine In Main..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ha2t Compressor For Stage-3 Ash Handling System For Ntpc..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator For..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Maintenance Of Greaves Cotton Dieselengine In...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ha2t Compressor For Stage-3 Ash Handling System For...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More