HA2T Compressor Supply for NTPC Ramagundam Stage-3 Ash Handling System

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HA2T Compressor Supply for NTPC Ramagundam Stage-3 Ash Handling System
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110768_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331134
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Ramagundam , Peddapalli , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHA2T Compressor Supply for NTPC Ramagundam Stage-3 Ash Handling System
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110768_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331134
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Ramagundam,Peddapalli, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Ha2t Compressor For Stage-3 Ash Handling System For Ntpc Ramagundam

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of an HA2T Compressor for the Stage-3 Ash Handling System at their Ramagundam facility. This is a limited tender for the supply of miscellaneous goods, with a specified work period of 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 6, 2026, starting at 4:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid submissions will also be accepted during this period, with the submission closing on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM at NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur. All bids will be valid for 90 days from the submission end date. The tender requires a single cover submission encompassing fee/prequalification, technical, and financial details. While the EMD and Tender Fee are listed as 0.00, specific signed copies of special purchase conditions, technical details, and the price bid (BOQ) in the specified formats are mandatory. Further details regarding technical evaluation and contract form are available within the tender documents. This tender is managed by Anju Kumari, Sr. Manager (USSC C and M) at NTPC Limited, Western Region II Headquarters, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anju Kumari Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali Stage-ii,..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limit Switch For Ash Handling At Ntpc Kahalgaon..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ash Handling System Package For Telangana-ii(3x800mw) As Per Bidding Doc No..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Globe Valve Supply for NTPC Sipat Ash Handling Plant..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Non-Destructive Testing Services for Turbine Generator Piping at NTPC Ramagundam..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limit Switch For Ash Handling At Ntpc Kahalgaon...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ash Handling System Package For Telangana-ii(3x800mw) As Per Bidding Doc...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Globe Valve Supply for NTPC Sipat Ash Handling Plant...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Non-Destructive Testing Services for Turbine Generator Piping at NTPC Ramagundam...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More