EPC Ash Handling System for 1x800 MW NTPC Darlipali Power Plant, Odisha

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPC Ash Handling System for 1x800 MW NTPC Darlipali Power Plant, Odisha
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63363_1Tender Reference NumberBHEL/CPC/DRL/EPC_AHP/27/027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Darlipali , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPC Ash Handling System for 1x800 MW NTPC Darlipali Power Plant, Odisha
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63363_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBHEL/CPC/DRL/EPC_AHP/27/027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Darlipali,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-07 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali Stage-ii, Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) of an Ash Handling System at the 1X800 MW NTPC Darlipali Stage-II project located in Odisha. This significant undertaking, with Tender Reference Number BHEL/CPC/DRL/EPC_AHP/27/027, represents a crucial development in power plant infrastructure. The tender requires a comprehensive EPC Contract approach, and prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on July 29, 2026, at 4:00 PM and 06:00 PM respectively, and concludes on September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the bid submission deadline. The bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on August 06, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the CPC Office, BHEL Sadan, Sector 16A, Noida, and also virtually via Webex. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹50,00,000, with exemptions through Bank Guarantee (BG) or Standby Letter of Credit (STLC) being permitted. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers: the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and the second cover for the financial bid. The work execution period is stipulated as 1020 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties can download the tender documents from July 29, 2026, 04:00 PM to September 03, 2026, 11:00 AM. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to TAPISH KUMAR at the 8th Floor, CPC Office, BHEL Sadan, Sector 16A, Noida.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Tapish Kumar
Address8th Floor, Cpc Office, Bhel Sadan, Sector 16a, Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

1)acc Package 1x800 Mw Darlipali Qty: 1 St 2)acc Package 3x800mw..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Hvac System Of 1x800 Mw North Chennai Stage Iii Fgd..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ash Handling System Package For Telangana-ii(3x800mw) As Per Bidding Doc No..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract for 24/7 Maintenance of Power Plant Instrumentation and..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

1)acc Package 1x800 Mw Darlipali Qty: 1 St 2)acc Package...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Hvac System Of 1x800 Mw North Chennai Stage Iii Fgd...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ash Handling System Package For Telangana-ii(3x800mw) As Per Bidding Doc...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract for 24/7 Maintenance of Power Plant Instrumentation...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More