Ash Handling System Installation for NTPC Telangana-II (3x800MW)

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJun 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ash Handling System Installation for NTPC Telangana-II (3x800MW)
Tender ID2026_NTPC_108270_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900326021
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-12 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301 , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAsh Handling System Installation for NTPC Telangana-II (3x800MW)
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_108270_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900326021
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-19 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-19 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-12 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-05-19 06:40 PMClarification End Date2026-06-04 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-19 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-19 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-19 06:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Ash Handling System Package For Telangana-ii(3x800mw) As Per Bidding Doc No Cs-9592-162-9

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for the Ash Handling System Package for Telangana-II (3x800MW) under Bidding Document Number CS-9592-162-9. This is an open tender categorized under Works, with a Tender Reference Number NTPC/EOC/9900326021. The work is estimated to have a period of 1560 days. The bidding process involves three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee Details (which is zero), Cover 2 for Techno Commercial aspects, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,00,00,000. Potential bidders can download tender documents from May 19, 2026, 06:40 PM until September 11, 2026, 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 4, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the EOC Noida Office, EOC, Sector-24, Noida, 201301. The bid submission period begins on June 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the EOC Noida Office. All clarifications should be sought between May 19, 2026, 06:40 PM and June 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(cs)
AddressEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Balance Of Plant (bop) Package, Telangana Stage-ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Fairchild Make Volume Boosters For Ntpc Telangana..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Globe Valve Supply for NTPC Sipat Ash Handling Plant..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Balance Of Plant (bop) Package, Telangana Stage-ii (3x800mw)...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Fairchild Make Volume Boosters For Ntpc Telangana...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Globe Valve Supply for NTPC Sipat Ash Handling Plant...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More