Globe Valve Supply for NTPC Sipat Ash Handling Plant

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Globe Valve Supply for NTPC Sipat Ash Handling Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963691Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGlobe Valve Supply for NTPC Sipat Ash Handling Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963691
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963691, is for the Procurement of Globe Valves for the Ash Handling Plant at NTPC Sipat, a project managed by NTPC Limited under the Ministry of Power. The bid submission window opens on 28-08-2026 at 9:27 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the supply of a total quantity of 95 globe valves, detailed across five schedules, including various sizes and specifications such as flanged ends, cast iron bodies, and conformity to IS standards. The relevant office for this tender is Ussc Cpg2 Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_1-5_merged_2026-08-26-12-47-44_36aff7f7ffb1f1f3587f422de65d29fc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809040.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Supply Of Polyurethane (pu) Tubes And Pneumatic Connectors For The Main..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel and Cast Iron Valves and Fittings for..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of IBR Certified Carbon Steel Gate and Globe Valves..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ash Handling System Package For Telangana-ii(3x800mw) As Per Bidding Doc No..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diaphragm, Gate, and Globe Valves for Petrochemical Applications in..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Supply Of Polyurethane (pu) Tubes And Pneumatic Connectors For The...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel and Cast Iron Valves and Fittings...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of IBR Certified Carbon Steel Gate and Globe Valves...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ash Handling System Package For Telangana-ii(3x800mw) As Per Bidding Doc...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diaphragm, Gate, and Globe Valves for Petrochemical Applications...read more

Tapi , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More