Supply of Polyurethane Tubes and Pneumatic Connectors for Jhabua Power Plant

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Polyurethane Tubes and Pneumatic Connectors for Jhabua Power Plant
Tender ID2026_JPL_282471_3Tender Reference NumberJPL_CnM_26-27_1100013163
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJhabua Power Limited (a Jv Of Ntpc Limited) , Seoni , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Polyurethane Tubes and Pneumatic Connectors for Jhabua Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_JPL_282471_3
  • Tender Reference NumberJPL_CnM_26-27_1100013163
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJhabua Power Limited (a Jv Of Ntpc Limited),Seoni, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Polyurethane (pu) Tubes And Pneumatic Connectors For The Main Plant And Ash Handling Plant (ahp)

This tender, issued by Jhabua Power Ltd, a Public Sector Undertaking and a joint venture of NTPC Limited, seeks the supply of essential Polyurethane (PU) Tubes and Pneumatic Connectors for both the Main Plant and the Ash Handling Plant (AHP). The scope of work involves the provision of these critical components, categorized under Mechanical Tools and Equipment. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this supply contract, which has a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender process opens for document download and bid submission on August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Prospective bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Jhabua Power Limited (A JV of NTPC Limited), Seoni, MP (Pincode: 480997). This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover comprising the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Instruction to Bidders (ITB), Special Purchase Conditions (SPC), Technical Data Sheet (TDS), General Purchase Conditions (GPC), and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, up until September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The tender reference number is JPL_CnM_26-27_1100013163.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sunil Roy
AddressJhabua Power Limited (a Jv Of Ntpc Limited) Seoni Mp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Pneumatic Tyre Flaps and Tubes (IS9168 &..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes, Commercial Vehicle Tyres, and..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of IBR and Non-IBR Pipes and Tubes for Heavy Industry..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Pneumatic Tyre Flaps and Tubes (IS9168...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes, Commercial Vehicle Tyres,...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of IBR and Non-IBR Pipes and Tubes for Heavy...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More