| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes, Commercial Vehicle Tyres, and Tyre Flaps for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973504 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973504, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 12:37 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 37 units of essential automotive components, specifically focusing on items related to pneumatic tires. The tender includes Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres that must be ISI Marked to IS 13098 (Q2), Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles (both Diagonal and Radial Ply) marked to IS 15636 (Q2), and Flaps for Pneumatic Tyres and Tubes (V2) conforming to IS 9168 (Q3). All deliveries are expected to be made to the JODHPUR CITY location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Procurement: Pneumatic Tyre Flaps and Tubes (IS9168 &..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Pneumatic Tyres, Flaps for Commercial Vehicles..read more
Indian Army Pneumatic Tyre Supply for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles..read more
Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category