| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976098 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the supply of "Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres ISI Marked to IS 13098 (Q2)". The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7976098, is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 2:12 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The total required quantity for these tubes is 431 units. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to participate in this procurement process, with details of the procurement expected to be available through the provided office location at ***********SILIGURI GRP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Procurement: Pneumatic Tyre Flaps and Tubes (IS9168 &..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes, Commercial Vehicle Tyres, and..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes for Public Health Engineering Projects..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes Tubulars for Public Health Engineering..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes Tubulars IS 1239 (Part-1) V2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category