| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes Tubulars IS 1239 (Part-1) V2 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959621 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,601 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Public Health Engineering Department, Chhattisgarh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959621. The opportunity pertains to the supply of ISI marked Steel Tubes Tubulars, specifically conforming to IS 1239 (Part-1) V2 (Q2). A total quantity of 98 units of this item is required. The tender commenced on August 25, 2026, at 4:22 PM and will conclude on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,601.0 is stipulated. The procuring authority is the Oo Engineer-in-chief, Phed Chhattisgarh, New Raipur, located at 491666 Engineer In Chief, Public Health Engineering Division, Mohla Manpur, Ambagarh Choki.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes for Public Health Engineering Projects..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes for Public Health Engineering Projects..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes Tubulars for Public Health Engineering..read more
Supply of IS 1239 Steel Tubes and Tubulars for Central Railway..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes Tubulars IS 1239 Part 1..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category