Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes Tubulars for Public Health Engineering Projects

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes Tubulars for Public Health Engineering Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959728Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surguja , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes Tubulars for Public Health Engineering Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959728
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surguja, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 94,691
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of Steel Tubes Tubulars, specifically ISI marked to IS 1239 (part-1)V2 (Q2). The procurement is being conducted by the Public Health Engineering Department, Chhattisgarh, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7959728. The tender is open for applications from August 25, 2026, at 4:00 PM and will close on September 09, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The total quantity required is 111 units, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 94,691.0. The issuing authority is the Executive Engineer, Public Health Engineering Division, located at Bangali Chowk, Ramanujganj Naka, Ambikapur, Chhattisgarh (497001). Further details and submission instructions are expected to be available from the office of the Engineer-in-Chief, PHEd, Chhattisgarh, New Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804568.pdf
  • Document
    atcgibil_086244e2-95a3-47f6-91991787645007194_statetendercell.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes and Tubulars for Indian Railways..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes for Public Health Engineering Projects..read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes for Public Health Engineering Projects..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes Tubulars IS 1239 (Part-1) V2..read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh

Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 1239 Steel Tubes and Tubulars for Central Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes and Tubulars for Indian...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes for Public Health Engineering...read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes for Public Health Engineering...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes Tubulars IS 1239 (Part-1)...read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh

Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 1239 Steel Tubes and Tubulars for Central...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More