Supply of Fairchild Volume Boosters for NTPC Telangana

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fairchild Volume Boosters for NTPC Telangana
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110120_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329749
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fairchild Volume Boosters for NTPC Telangana
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110120_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329749
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Fairchild Make Volume Boosters For Ntpc Telangana

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is hereby issuing a limited tender (Tender ID: 2026_NTPC_110120_1; Tender Reference Number: NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329749) for the procurement of FAIRCHILD MAKE VOLUME BOOSTERS for NTPC Telangana. This is a supply-based tender with a contract form of supply. The tender documents are available for download from July 14, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from July 14, 2026, 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur. This tender requires a two-cover submission process: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the bid document, signed and stamped, along with technical datasheets and specifications, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The period of work is specified as 90 days, and the bid validity is also 90 days. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The tender is being managed by Devika Yadav, SR. MANAGER USSC C and M, at NTPC Limited's headquarters in Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Devika Yadavsr.manager Ussc C And M
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ash Handling System Package For Telangana-ii(3x800mw) As Per Bidding Doc No..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Portable High Volume Air Sampler Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Globe Valve Supply for NTPC Sipat Ash Handling Plant..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At Ntpc..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Acquisition of Fully Automatic High-Volume Instrument (HVI) for Advanced Cotton Testing..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ash Handling System Package For Telangana-ii(3x800mw) As Per Bidding Doc...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Portable High Volume Air Sampler Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Globe Valve Supply for NTPC Sipat Ash Handling Plant...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Acquisition of Fully Automatic High-Volume Instrument (HVI) for Advanced Cotton...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More