| Tender Title | Acquisition of Fully Automatic High-Volume Instrument (HVI) for Advanced Cotton Testing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966276 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), specifically through the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), for the procurement of a **Fully Automatic High-Volume Instrument (HVI) for Cotton Testing**. The procurement is being managed by the Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology, located at Adenwala Road, Matunga (East), Mumbai-400019. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966276, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The tender is open for bidding from **27-08-2026 at 12:15 PM** and will close on **17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A significant earnest money deposit of **INR 350,000.0** is required. The purchasing authority is seeking a single unit of this advanced cotton testing equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing Unit..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of 1 Mtph 
 Fully Automatic..read more
Fully Automatic Nitrogen Analyzer Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more
Procurement of Fully Automatic Microprocessor Controlled Bomb Calorimeters..read more
Portable High Volume Air Sampler Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category