Telangana Stage-II 3x800MW Power Plant Balance of Plant Package Construction

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Telangana Stage-II 3x800MW Power Plant Balance of Plant Package Construction
Tender ID2026_NTPC_108903_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900326582
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301 , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTelangana Stage-II 3x800MW Power Plant Balance of Plant Package Construction
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_108903_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900326582
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-27 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-27 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-27 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-07-14 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-27 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-27 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Balance Of Plant (bop) Package, Telangana Stage-ii (3x800mw)

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites an Open Tender for the comprehensive Balance of Plant (BOP) Package for their Telangana Stage-II (3x800MW) project. This significant undertaking requires a robust and integrated BOP solution, encompassing a wide range of works critical for the operational success of the power plant. The tender is scheduled for e-publication on June 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on the same date. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission will conclude on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the NTPC EOC, NOIDA, located at EOC Noida Office, Sector-24, Noida 201301, providing an opportunity for clarification and discussion. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is a substantial ₹50,00,00,000, payable to NTPC Ltd. and is fixed in nature. The tender involves a three-cover system for bid submission, comprising Fee Details, Techno-Commercial Bid, and Price Bid. The work is estimated to be completed within a period of 1560 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. NTPC Limited is committed to a transparent and fair bidding process, and all interested and eligible parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including various technical specifications and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are made available for download. Further details regarding the tender can be obtained from the tender inviting authority, Sr. Manager, at their EOC Noida Office, EOC, Sector-24, Noida 201301.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manger
AddressEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ash Handling System Package For Telangana-ii(3x800mw) As Per Bidding Doc No..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Steam Turbine Power Plant Setup..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion Power..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ash Handling System Package For Telangana-ii(3x800mw) As Per Bidding Doc...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Steam Turbine Power Plant Setup...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More