Telangana Super Thermal Power Project Stage II Switchyard Construction and Supply

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Telangana Super Thermal Power Project Stage II Switchyard Construction and Supply
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109672_1Tender Reference NumberCS-9592-572A-9
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Bidding Documents , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTelangana Super Thermal Power Project Stage II Switchyard Construction and Supply
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109672_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCS-9592-572A-9
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Bidding Documents,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-02 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-02 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-11 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)

This tender, reference number CS-9592-572A-9, issued by NTPC Limited, seeks bids for a critical "SWITCHYARD PACKAGE FOR TELANGANA SUPER THERMAL POWER PROJECT, STAGE- II (3X800MW)". This is an open tender for works, with a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,00,000. Potential bidders can download tender documents from July 2, 2026, starting at 05:00 PM, with the download facility concluding on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submission commences on July 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must be completed by September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held online on July 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with details available at EOC Noida Office EOC, Sector-24, Noida 201301. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same EOC Noida office address. The tender involves three covers: Bid Security Details, PreQual/Technical, and Finance. NTPC Limited has specified that general technical evaluation will be allowed, with a compliance requirement. Bidders are advised to meticulously review the comprehensive suite of tender documents, including technical specifications and commercial portions, available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager Cs
AddressEoc Noida Office Eoc,&#x0d Sector-24,noida 201301&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Thermal Power Station-ii 2nd Expansion (2 X 500 Mw) Project Neyveli,..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Nhpc Limited Tender

Lot-2a Electro-mechanical Works (except Gsu Transformer, Gis, Xlpe Cable And Switchyard..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Thermal Power Station-ii 2nd Expansion (2 X 500 Mw) Project...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Nhpc Limited Tender

Lot-2a Electro-mechanical Works (except Gsu Transformer, Gis, Xlpe Cable And...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More