Electro-mechanical Works for Dulhasti Stage-II Hydro Electric Project, Kishtwar

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 496.90 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electro-mechanical Works for Dulhasti Stage-II Hydro Electric Project, Kishtwar
Tender ID2026_NHPC_905459_1Tender Reference NumberNH/Conts(EnM)-I/Dulhasti Stage-II/ENM/2026/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 496.90 Cr Tender LocationKishtwar District Of Ut Of J And K, India , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectro-mechanical Works for Dulhasti Stage-II Hydro Electric Project, Kishtwar
  • Tender ID2026_NHPC_905459_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNH/Conts(EnM)-I/Dulhasti Stage-II/ENM/2026/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 496.90 Cr
  • Tender LocationKishtwar District Of Ut Of J And K, India,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-29 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-29 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-05-29 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-06-12 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-29 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-29 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-12 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Lot-2a Electro-mechanical Works (except Gsu Transformer, Gis, Xlpe Cable And Switchyard Equipment) Of 260 Mw (2x130mw) Dulhasti Stage-ii H.e Project, Kishtwar District Of Ut Of J And K, India

NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for Lot-2a Electro-mechanical works, excluding GSU Transformer, GIS, XLPE Cable, and Switchyard Equipment, for the 260 MW (2X130MW) Dulhasti Stage-II Hydro Electric Project located in Kishtwar District, UT of J&K, India. The estimated tender value is ₹4,96,90,00,000, with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work completion period of 1149 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,00,000, payable to NHPC Limited at Faridabad. The document download period is from May 29, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from July 24, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at NHPC Limited, Faridabad. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 29, 2026, at 02:30 PM at NHPC Limited Contract (EnM) Division, 2nd Floor, Jyoti Sadan, NHPC Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad-121003, Haryana. All relevant tender documents, including ITB, IFB, GCC, SCC, technical specifications, drawings, and price schedules, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Group General Manager Contract (enm)-i
AddressNhpc Limited Contract (enm) Division, 2nd Floor, Jyoti Sadan, Nhpc Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad-121003 (haryana) &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Package- 3 Electro-mechanical Works Of Indirasagar-omkareshwar Pumped Storage Project (8 X..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and Hydro..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plant Electric Hoists at UP..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Testing of Primary Frequency Response AGC for Jhanorgandhar Gas Power Project..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Package- 3 Electro-mechanical Works Of Indirasagar-omkareshwar Pumped Storage Project (8...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plant Electric Hoists at...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Testing of Primary Frequency Response AGC for Jhanorgandhar Gas Power...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More