Supply of HVAC System for North Chennai Stage III FGD Project

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of HVAC System for North Chennai Stage III FGD Project
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64168_1Tender Reference Number77/26/6124/AAN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location1x800 Mw North Chennai Stage Iii Fgd Site , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of HVAC System for North Chennai Stage III FGD Project
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64168_1
  • Tender Reference Number77/26/6124/AAN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location1x800 Mw North Chennai Stage Iii Fgd Site,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hvac System Of 1x800 Mw North Chennai Stage Iii Fgd

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for the supply of an HVAC system for the 1x800 MW North Chennai Stage III FGD project. This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64168_1 and Tender Reference Number 77/26/6124/AAN, requires a Lump-sum contract form and is categorized under "Miscellaneous Goods," specifically "HVAC for FGD." The work is to be completed within 181 days. Bidders are informed that a two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 encompassing the NIT, Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance/Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹6,00,000, payable to BHEL PEM at New Delhi, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the bid submission period commences on August 20, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the final bid submission deadline on September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place online on September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM. All queries regarding the tender can be addressed to Ms. Aanchal Choudhary at BHEL Sadan, Noida.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aanchal Choudhary
AddressBhel Sadan, Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Baglihar Hydro Electric Project Stage Iii..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine Tender

FRP Profile Supply for HVAC Cooling Tower at Stem Cell Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Hvac System At Af Stn Gorakhpur..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Baglihar Hydro Electric Project Stage...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine Tender

FRP Profile Supply for HVAC Cooling Tower at Stem Cell...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Hvac System At Af Stn Gorakhpur...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More