Detailed Project Report Preparation for Baglihar Hydroelectric Project Stage III

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJun 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Detailed Project Report Preparation for Baglihar Hydroelectric Project Stage III
Tender ID2026_SPDC_310458_1Tender Reference NumberJKSPDC / BHEP STAGE-III / 01 of 2026 dated 18 05 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-16 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJk , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDetailed Project Report Preparation for Baglihar Hydroelectric Project Stage III
  • Tender ID2026_SPDC_310458_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJKSPDC / BHEP STAGE-III / 01 of 2026 dated 18 05 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJk,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-22 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-23 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-16 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-05-25 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-06-02 04:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-22 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-23 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-25 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-02 04:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-16 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Baglihar Hydro Electric Project Stage Iii

This tender, reference JKSPDC / BHEP STAGE-III / 01 of 2026, issued by MD JKSPDC, is for the "PREPARATION OF DETAILED PROJECT REPORT BAGLIHAR HYDRO ELECTRIC PROJECT STAGE III" and falls under the Services and Consultancy product categories. The tender is open for application from May 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission closing on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Interested parties must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for the complete technical proposal and Cover 2 for the financial proposal in the provided BOQ format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,00,000, payable offline via Demand Draft or CDR, and the Tender Fee is ₹10,000, also payable offline. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM, to be conducted in a hybrid mode. The bid opening is set for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM in Srinagar. The contract will be on a lump-sum basis, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md Jkspdc
AddressSrinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Detailed Project Report for Heritage Building P-9 Preservation at Morar Cantt..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Appointment Of Technical Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr)..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Hydraulic Model Study Of Heo, Hydroelectric Power Project ,&#x0d..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Unified Metropolitan Transport Authority Tender

Selection Of A Consultant For Preparation Of A Detailed Project Report..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Appoinment Of Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) And..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Detailed Project Report for Heritage Building P-9 Preservation at Morar...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Appointment Of Technical Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Hydraulic Model Study Of Heo, Hydroelectric Power Project...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Unified Metropolitan Transport Authority Tender

Selection Of A Consultant For Preparation Of A Detailed Project...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Appoinment Of Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr)...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More