| Tender Title | Detailed Project Report for Heritage Building P-9 Preservation at Morar Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968166 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968166, is issued by the Indian Army, under the aegis of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity, commencing on 31-08-2026 at 12:00 PM and concluding on 17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, seeks the PREPARATION OF A DETAILED PROJECT REPORT IN RESPECT OF HERITAGE BUILDING NO P-9 AT MORAR CANTT UNDER G. A single deliverable is anticipated, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000.0 required. This procurement represents a crucial step in the preservation and potential future development of a significant heritage asset within the Morar Cantonment area, under the purview of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Baglihar Hydro Electric Project Stage Iii..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-99, P-106 And P-107 Under Ge,..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-167, P-172 And P-175 Under Ge,..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-103, P-109 And P-110 Under Ge,..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category