Supply of Limit Switches for Ash Handling Equipment at NTPC Kahalgaon

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Limit Switches for Ash Handling Equipment at NTPC Kahalgaon
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111213_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331747
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKahalgaon Stpp , Bhagalpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Limit Switches for Ash Handling Equipment at NTPC Kahalgaon
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111213_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331747
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKahalgaon Stpp,Bhagalpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Limit Switch For Ash Handling At Ntpc Kahalgaon

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of Limit Switches essential for Ash Handling operations at its Kahalgaon Super Thermal Power Project. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331747 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111213_1, falls under the "Goods" category and is structured as a National Competitive Bid. The procurement involves the supply of Miscellaneous Goods, specifically for Ash Handling equipment, with a stated work description of "PROCUREMENT OF LIMIT SWITCH FOR ASH HANDLING at NTPC Kahalgaon." The contract type is for Supply, and the period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 21, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date all set for September 04, 2026, at 03:00 PM and 04:00 PM respectively. Clarification period for this tender runs from August 21, 2026, 01:00 PM to August 24, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender comprises a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, requiring bidders to submit a duly complied Technical Specifications Sheet in .pdf format, a duly complied Special Purchase Conditions Sheet in .pdf format, copies of recent orders for price justification in .pdf format, and the Price Bid BOQ in .xls format. Notably, there are no EMD fees or Tender fees associated with this tender. The tender is being invited by MAHESHWAR REDDY BV, with the Bid Opening Place at Simhadri Super Thermal Power.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maheshwar Reddy Bv
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistics Development: Material Handling Equipment Supply for Leh Operations..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Iv Strainer For Tg Stage-1 Ntpc Kahalgaon..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flow Switches For Chp St 4 At Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Globe Valve Supply for NTPC Sipat Ash Handling Plant..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistics Development: Material Handling Equipment Supply for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Iv Strainer For Tg Stage-1 Ntpc Kahalgaon...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flow Switches For Chp St 4 At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Globe Valve Supply for NTPC Sipat Ash Handling Plant...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More