Supply of IV Strainer for TG Stage-1 at NTPC Kahalgaon

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IV Strainer for TG Stage-1 at NTPC Kahalgaon
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110207_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330000
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Ussc Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IV Strainer for TG Stage-1 at NTPC Kahalgaon
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110207_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330000
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Ussc Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Iv Strainer For Tg Stage-1 Ntpc Kahalgaon

This tender is for the **Procurement of IV Strainer for TG Stage-1 at NTPC Kahalgaon**. NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this supply contract. The tender documents are available for download from July 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids, including technical details and price bids, between July 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC USSC RAIPUR, 492018. This is a limited tender of two covers, with the first cover containing fee/prequalification/technical documents, and the second cover for the financial bid. The period of work is 180 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S Venkateshwar Raosr.manager Cnm
AddressNtpc Ussc Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd For Tg Hall Eot Crane At Ntpc Khargone...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Specialized Repair Services for Russian BFP Cartridge at NTPC Kahalgaon Power..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jop Filter Assembly Of Tg Lube Oil System Ntpc..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Replacement Works Of S-panel Tubes For Stage 1(2x500mw) Unitsat..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd For Tg Hall Eot Crane At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Specialized Repair Services for Russian BFP Cartridge at NTPC Kahalgaon...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jop Filter Assembly Of Tg Lube Oil System...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Replacement Works Of S-panel Tubes For Stage 1(2x500mw)...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More