JOP Filter Assembly Supply for NTPC Bongaigaon TG Lube Oil System

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title JOP Filter Assembly Supply for NTPC Bongaigaon TG Lube Oil System
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110288_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330058
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBongaigaon Thermal Power Project , Kokrajhar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJOP Filter Assembly Supply for NTPC Bongaigaon TG Lube Oil System
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110288_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330058
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBongaigaon Thermal Power Project,Kokrajhar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Jop Filter Assembly Of Tg Lube Oil System Ntpc Bongaigaon

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of JOP filter assembly for the TG lube oil system at its Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project. This tender, designated as Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330058, falls under the Goods category and is a limited tender. The Form of Contract is Supply, and the work duration is stipulated as 210 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the bid document duly stamped, signed, and SPC, along with reference PO copies and price lists for rate justification, and the second cover for the Price Bid in XLS format. The tender documents, including the NIT and Work Item Documents, are available for download from July 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from July 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur 492018. No tender fee or EMD is payable for this tender. General Technical Evaluation will be allowed. This opportunity is open to eligible entities for a crucial component of NTPC Bongaigaon's TG lube oil system.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rashmi Kumari Agm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center Nava Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of MOT-Duplex Oil Filter Elements and Change Over Valves for..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of Lube Oil Filter Elements for Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Lube Oil Filter Cartridge Supply for Tripura Gas Based Power Project..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Steam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Complete Assembly Tg5..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of MOT-Duplex Oil Filter Elements and Change Over Valves...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of Lube Oil Filter Elements for Brahmaputra Cracker and...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Lube Oil Filter Cartridge Supply for Tripura Gas Based Power...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Steam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Complete Assembly Tg5...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More