Steam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Assembly Procurement for TG5

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Assembly Procurement for TG5
Tender ID2026_TNPL_699438_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/PUR/262713003542
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Assembly Procurement for TG5
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_699438_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/PUR/262713003542
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKagithapuram,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Steam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Complete Assembly Tg5

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "PROCUREMENT OF STEAM TURBINE LUBE OIL COOLER COMPLETE ASSEMBLY TG5" under Tender ID 2026_TNPL_699438_1. This open tender, categorized as "Goods" within "Miscellaneous Goods," requires a bid submission in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical cum Commercial Bid, GST Certificate, PAN Certificate, a sealed copy of the tender document, documentary proof as per qualifying criteria, proof of online EMD payment, and confirmation of specifications. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) or Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹25,000, payable online. Bidders must ensure all uploaded documents are in `.pdf` format for Cover 1, with the exception of the BOQ which should be in `.xls` format. Document download is available from August 29, 2026, 06:15 PM, until September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 29, 2026, 06:30 PM, up to September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at Kagithapuram, with a pincode of 639136. The work is stipulated to be completed within a period of 30 days, and the bid validity is for 60 days. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including Annexures II and III, and adhere strictly to the specified submission deadlines and formats.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(purchase)
AddressPurchase
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 06:15 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Air Compressor Lube Oil Cooler Maintenance Kit Procurement..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Gail India Limited Tender

Lube Oil Supply for Gail India Limited..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Lube Oil Filter Cartridge Supply for Tripura Gas Based Power Project..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Main Turbine And Bfp Lub Oil For Ntpc Solapur..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Air Compressor Lube Oil Cooler Maintenance Kit Procurement...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Gail India Limited Tender

Lube Oil Supply for Gail India Limited...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Lube Oil Filter Cartridge Supply for Tripura Gas Based Power...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Main Turbine And Bfp Lub Oil For Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More