| Tender Title | Supply and Replacement of S-Panel Tubes for NTPC Rihand Stage 1 Units | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_110187_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900329886 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-16 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Western Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-16 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-16 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-16 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply And Replacement Works Of S-panel Tubes For Stage 1(2x500mw) Unitsat Ntpc Rihand.
This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for the critical Supply and replacement works of S-panel tubes for Stage 1 (2x500MW) units located at NTPC Rihand. This open tender process, with a reference number of NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900329886, is designed for the "Miscellaneous Works" product category. The contract will be awarded on a "Works" basis, with a stipulated work period of 730 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are advised that a three-cover system is in place, comprising Fee, PreQual/Technical, and Finance. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹10,00,000, with no exemption allowed. The document download and bid submission window commences on July 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the Western Region Head QuartersII, Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal RAIPUR, 492018. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 16, 2026, to September 14, 2026. All submissions and fee payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(cnm) |
| Address | Western Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc Rihand..read more
Procurement Of 02 Nos Of 201.67 Mva, 20/400kv Gt For Stage-i..read more
Procurement Of 400kv Hv Bushing For Telk Gt Of Stage 1..read more
Purchase Of Local Sample Coolers For 210mw Units Bmd Ntpc Unchahar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category