Local Sample Cooler Supply for NTPC 210MW Units

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Local Sample Cooler Supply for NTPC 210MW Units
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110194_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329889
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLocal Sample Cooler Supply for NTPC 210MW Units
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110194_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329889
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-16 12:30 PMClarification End Date2026-07-21 12:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-16 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-21 12:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Local Sample Coolers For 210mw Units Bmd Ntpc Unchahar

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing an invitation to tender for the "Purchase of Local Sample Coolers for 210MW units BMD NTPC Unchahar." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329889 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110194_1, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Goods." The contract form is for "Supply" with a specified work period of 365 days. Interested bidders are advised of the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission commence on July 16, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Simhadri Super Thermal Power location. No tender fee or EMD is required for this procurement. The tender involves a single cover bidding process, with technical details to be submitted in PDF format and the price bid in XLS format. All tender-related activities and submissions are to be handled by RAKESH KUMAR, SR. MANAGER USSC, located at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. SIMHADRI, VISAKHAPATNAM - 531020.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rakesh Kumarsr. Manager Ussc
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Petroleum Product Sample Container Supply for Jaipur Installation..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Split AC Units, Window AC Units, and..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Vibrating Screens for ONGC Sivasagar Shale Shakers..read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

145 KV Isolator Contact Arm Assemblies and Components Supply..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Petroleum Product Sample Container Supply for Jaipur Installation...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Split AC Units, Window AC Units,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Vibrating Screens for ONGC Sivasagar Shale...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

145 KV Isolator Contact Arm Assemblies and Components Supply...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More