| Tender Title | Specialized Repair Services for Russian BFP Cartridge at NTPC Kahalgaon Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963709 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhagalpur , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is seeking specialized services for the repair of a Russian BFP cartridge at their Kahalgaon Super Thermal Power Project. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963709, requires qualified bidders to submit their proposals between August 26, 2026, 3:30 PM and September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The project, located at 813214 Kahalgaon STP, Bhagalpur, with GSTIN 10AAACN0255D2ZC, has an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹50,000.0. The contracting authority for this custom service bid (Item Category 200154601) is the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Russian P Series Missile Maintenance Trolley Repair Services..read more
Bi-Annual Ash Brick Machine Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka Plant..read more
Indian Coast Guard Portable Power Pack Repair Services..read more
3D Animated Erection Sequence Visualization for 800MW NTPC Thermal Power Plant..read more
NTPC Jhanor LT Motor and Submersible Pump Rewinding Services for Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category