NTPC Jhanor LT Motor and Submersible Pump Rewinding Services for Building Maintenance Contract

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Jhanor LT Motor and Submersible Pump Rewinding Services for Building Maintenance Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969355Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Jhanor LT Motor and Submersible Pump Rewinding Services for Building Maintenance Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969355
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969355, is issued by NTPC Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Power, and pertains to a custom bid for services related to the comprehensive Building Maintenance Contract (BMC) for the rewinding of Low Tension (LT) Motors and submersible pumps. The work is to be undertaken at the NTPC Jhanor facility. Bids will be accepted from 29-08-2026 at 4:42 PM until the closing date of 09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for essential maintenance services within a major power generation organization, requiring qualified and experienced service providers to ensure the continued operational efficiency of critical equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

Low Voltage Motor Stator Rewinding Services for Rajasthan Refinery..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rewinding Of 6 6kv 1000kw Cranking Motor At Ntpc Kawas..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

General Electric Motor Rewinding and Repair Services..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

Low Voltage Motor Stator Rewinding Services for Rajasthan Refinery...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rewinding Of 6 6kv 1000kw Cranking Motor At Ntpc Kawas...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

General Electric Motor Rewinding and Repair Services...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More