Flow Switch Supply for NTPC Unchahar CHP ST 4

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Flow Switch Supply for NTPC Unchahar CHP ST 4
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111391_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332179
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFlow Switch Supply for NTPC Unchahar CHP ST 4
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111391_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332179
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Flow Switches For Chp St 4 At Ntpc Unchahar

This tender, referenced as NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332179, is for the Procurement of Flow Switches for CHP ST 4 at NTPC Unchahar, categorized under Goods and Miscellaneous Goods. NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this supply contract, which has a tender validity of 90 days and a work period of 90 days. The tender documents were made available for download from August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM and will be available until September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM and close on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur. This is a single-cover tender with no fees or EMD required. Interested parties are to submit the bid document, technical datasheet, and specifications in PDF format, along with the price bid in XLS format. The tender inviting authority is DEVIKA YADAV, DGM USSC CandM, located at NTPC Limited, CPG-3, Western Region-II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, with a pincode of 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Devika Yadavdgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Replacement Of Stg-1 Lt Switchgears At Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Digital Flow Indicator with Switch Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Flow Switch Cum Indicators for BHEL..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

3D Animated Erection Sequence Visualization for 800MW NTPC Thermal Power Plant..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Gas Flow Meters for Frame-V..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ntpc Limited Tender

Replacement Of Stg-1 Lt Switchgears At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Digital Flow Indicator with Switch Procurement for Department of Atomic...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Flow Switch Cum Indicators for BHEL...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

3D Animated Erection Sequence Visualization for 800MW NTPC Thermal Power...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Gas Flow Meters for...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More