Indian Army Logistics Development: Material Handling Equipment Supply for Leh Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Logistics Development: Material Handling Equipment Supply for Leh Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7871762Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Logistics Development: Material Handling Equipment Supply for Leh Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7871762
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, is being issued by the **Indian Army** for the **Supply of material handling equipment for logistics development** at their location in **Leh**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7871762**, will commence on **August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM** and conclude on **September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. The authority is seeking the provision of a diverse range of essential equipment, with a **total quantity of 33 units**. This includes **Semi Electric Stackers**, **Hand Operating Hydraulic Stackers**, a **Dehumidifier**, **Automated Fire Extinguishers (5 Kgs)**, and a **Central Monitoring System (55 inch)**. The tender is dated **August 6, 2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1785818068.pdf
  • Document
    tec_boq_2026-08-04-09-25-45_f8feaba15f57343a0c58eeebcb94283c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9703788.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9822736.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_c0e759a2-2ca4-4646-81561785827114779_ranamaitreyah.159x@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Yantra India Limited Tender

Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Crane Hire Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Yantra India Limited Tender

Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Crane Hire Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More