| Tender Title | Non-Destructive Testing Services for Turbine Generator Piping at NTPC Ramagundam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973846 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Peddapalli , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973846, is being issued by NTPC Limited, specifically through their Ramagundam Super Thermal Power Station, located at PO JYOTINAGAR, Ramagundam, District Peddapalli, PIN 505215. The Ministry responsible is the Ministry of Power. This custom bid, categorized under Services - 200157696, pertains to the Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) of the Turbine Generator (TG) area piping at the NTPC Ramagundam facility. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 1:16 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0 is required for participation. The issuing office is USSC CPG2, Raipur, and the tender is dated 29-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tank and Piping Thickness Survey Rate Contract: Ultrasonic, LRUT, and PECT..read more
Fabrication, Installation, and Testing of Piping Systems for Project 11356 Frigates..read more
NTPC Barh 660MW Units: Insitu Dissimilar Metal, Thickness, and DPT Piping..read more
Procurement Of Lubi Pump For Fgd Uaf System At Turbine St..read more
Underground Fire Water Piping Leak Detection Services with NDT at BPCL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category