NTPC Barh 660MW Units: Insitu Dissimilar Metal, Thickness, and DPT Piping Inspection Services

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Barh 660MW Units: Insitu Dissimilar Metal, Thickness, and DPT Piping Inspection Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970652Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Barh 660MW Units: Insitu Dissimilar Metal, Thickness, and DPT Piping Inspection Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970652
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NTPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is pleased to announce an invitation for bids for the "Custom Bid for Services - INSITU DISSIMILAR METAL CHECKING AND THICKNESS MEASUREMENT AND DPT OF TGAREA PIPING OF ANY TWO UNITS OF 660MW AT NTPC BARH." This critical service tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970652, is being managed by the Office of USSC CPG2 Raipur. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 4:15 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity requires specialized expertise in performing on-site (insitu) inspections, specifically focusing on dissimilar metal checking, precise thickness measurements, and Magnetic Particle Testing (DPT) of the TGArea piping within any two 660MW units located at NTPC Barh. Qualified and experienced service providers are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to contribute to the operational integrity of NTPC's power generation facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Piping Work New Dpt Facility Hazira..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery Overhead Piping & Equipment Thickness Gauging and Visual Inspection..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Tank and Piping Thickness Survey Rate Contract: Ultrasonic, LRUT, and PECT..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Physical Steel Verification Services at NTPC Barh Steel Yard..read more

Patna , Bihar

Gail India Limited Tender

Ultrasonic Thickness Survey for Above Ground Piping at GAIL Terminal Stations..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Piping Work New Dpt Facility Hazira...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery Overhead Piping & Equipment Thickness Gauging and Visual...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Tank and Piping Thickness Survey Rate Contract: Ultrasonic, LRUT, and...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Physical Steel Verification Services at NTPC Barh Steel Yard...read more

Patna , Bihar

Gail India Limited Tender

Ultrasonic Thickness Survey for Above Ground Piping at GAIL Terminal...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More