| Tender Title | Mechanical Piping Installation for New DPT Facility in Hazira | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2600027785-HD-07350 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazira , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Mechanical Piping Work New Dpt Facility Hazira
This tender, reference number 2600027785-HD-07350, is for Mechanical Piping Work at the New DPT Facility in Hazira, issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender category is "Works" with a product category of "Metal Fabrication." Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender document will be available for download from 20-Aug-2026, 10:00 AM, until 10-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on 20-Aug-2026, 10:00 AM, and must be completed by 10-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Notably, there is no tender fee or EMD required for participation. Further details regarding the inviting authority and specific tender requirements can be found within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Address | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mechanical Piping and Miscellaneous Works for CPCL Offsite Corridor Improvement..read more
NTPC Barh 660MW Units: Insitu Dissimilar Metal, Thickness, and DPT Piping..read more
Incell Piping And Equipment Installation For Front Blocks At Inrp, Nrb..read more
Mechanical And Allied Works For 425 Kg Filling Facility At Vadodara..read more
Fabrication, Ss Piping And Installation Of A Submersible Pumps At Ist..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category