Incell Piping and Equipment Installation for Front Blocks at INRPC, Tarapur

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateJul 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 165.94 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Incell Piping and Equipment Installation for Front Blocks at INRPC, Tarapur
Tender ID2026_NRB_915792_1Tender Reference NumberBARC(T)/ NRB/INRPC/MPT-561/2026/1153A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-06 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 165.94 Cr Tender LocationInrpc, Barc, Tarapur, Maharshtra , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIncell Piping and Equipment Installation for Front Blocks at INRPC, Tarapur
  • Tender ID2026_NRB_915792_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBARC(T)/ NRB/INRPC/MPT-561/2026/1153A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-06 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 165.94 Cr
  • Tender LocationInrpc, Barc, Tarapur, Maharshtra,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-06 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-06 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-06 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-06 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,75,93,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Incell Piping And Equipment Installation For Front Blocks At Inrp, Nrb Tarapur

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NRB_915792_1 and Tender Reference Number BARC(T)/ NRB/INRPC/MPT-561/2026/1153A, is issued by the Nuclear Recycle Board, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the critical project of "Incell Piping and Equipment installation for Front Blocks at INRP, NRB Tarapur". The inviting authority for this open tender is the Chief-Executive, NRB, with the Project Director Office, INRPC, NRB, BARC, Tarapur, Maharashtra 401504 serving as the contact address. This procurement falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically within "Metal Fabrication" as the product category, with a substantial estimated tender value of ₹1,65,93,50,000. The work is scheduled for a period of 1281 days. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on July 6, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will commence on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,75,93,500 is required, payable to the Pay and Account Officer, PREFRE BARC, Tarapur, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects, including financial turnover, profit and loss, PAN, GSTIN, registration details, ESIC, EPF registration, and bank solvency, along with an affidavit, undertakings, EMD scan, bidding capacity, similar works completion certificates, and any other required documents as per the NIT, all to be submitted in .pdf format. Cover 2 is designated for the Finance bid, to be submitted in .xls format. The tender documents, including the NIT, Technical Bid, and Price Bid, are available for download from July 6, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 21, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the Project Director Office, INRPC, NRB, BARC, Tarapur, Maharashtra 401504, and the bid opening will also take place at this location. The bid validity period is stipulated at 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief-executive, Nrb
AddressProject Director Office, Inrpc, Nrb, Barc, Tarapur, Maharshtra 401504
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Various Stainless-steel Piping, Supports, Valves, Pumps, And..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Design, Procurement, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Secondary Cooling Water System..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery Overhead Piping & Equipment Thickness Gauging and Visual Inspection..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication, Ss Piping And Installation Of A Submersible Pumps At Ist..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Indigenous Helium Plant Piping: Supply, Fabrication, Installation & Testing Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Various Stainless-steel Piping, Supports, Valves, Pumps,...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Design, Procurement, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Secondary Cooling Water...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery Overhead Piping & Equipment Thickness Gauging and Visual...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication, Ss Piping And Installation Of A Submersible Pumps At...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Indigenous Helium Plant Piping: Supply, Fabrication, Installation & Testing Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More