| Tender Title | Mechanical Piping and Miscellaneous Works for CPCL Offsite Corridor Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972310 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,65,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972310, is issued by Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (CPCL), a significant entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, commencing on August 29, 2026, at 1:22 PM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM, seeks to procure essential services for the "Mechanical piping associated miscellaneous works for Offsite corridor improvement at CPCL," categorized under Custom Bid for Services - CPCLY26266. The designated office for this procurement is located in Chennai. A Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 165,000.0 is mandated for participation. This tender represents a critical requirement for CPCL's ongoing infrastructure enhancement at their Manali facility, specifically focusing on improving the offsite corridor through specialized mechanical piping and related miscellaneous works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Patch Works Of Casings Of Various Equipments And Miscellaneous Piping Works..read more
Term Contract For Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works..read more
Mechanical Piping Work New Dpt Facility Hazira..read more
Miscellaneous Ss Piping Work At Lwtp And Lwtp Augmentation., Nrb Barc..read more
Annual Rate Contract for Piping and Structural Maintenance at IOCL Guwahati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category