| Tender Title | Annual Rate Contract for Piping and Structural Maintenance at IOCL Guwahati Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974457 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Indian Oil Corporation Limited, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to issue this tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974457, for a crucial Annual Rate Contract (ARC) for piping, structural, and miscellaneous maintenance jobs. This vital requirement is for the Operations, Maintenance, and Safety (OMS) Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) and Offsite area at the IOCL Guwahati Refinery. The tender, dated 29-08-2026, has a Bid Start Date of 29-08-2026 at 4:28 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A Security Deposit/EMD Amount of INR 63,000.0 is stipulated. This custom bid for services represents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to the operational integrity and safety of critical infrastructure at the IOCL Guwahati Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dre226b076 Annual Rate Contract For Servicing And Overhauling Of Transformers At..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery Units..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more
Dre226b068 Annual Rate Contract For Industrial Painting Of Tanks (external) At..read more
Annual Mechanical Maintenance Services for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Crude Unit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category