| Tender Title | Annual Rate Contract for External Industrial Tank Painting at Digboi Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AOD_191099_1 | Tender Reference Number | DRE226B068 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.98 Cr | Tender Location | Iocl Digboi Refinery , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dre226b068 Annual Rate Contract For Industrial Painting Of Tanks (external) At Digboi Refinery
IndianOil, through its Digboi Refinery Contracts Section, is inviting bids for Tender ID 2026_AOD_191099_1, a two-cover open tender for an Annual Rate Contract for Industrial Painting of Tanks (External) at the Digboi Refinery. This crucial civil works contract, identified by Tender Reference Number DRE226B068, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,98,35,210 and a work period of 730 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals online, with the bid submission window opening on August 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM and closing on September 04, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM at IOCL Digboi Refinery. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption, payable to Nil and at Nil. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between August 21, 2026, 03:00 PM and September 04, 2026, 03:00 PM. Cover 1 will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including work orders, completion certificates, financial statements (audited P&L and Balance Sheets for the last 3 financial years), assessment orders or ITRs, tender annexures, undertaking, PF/ESI code allotment letters, PAN card, Power of Attorney, GST certificate, Certificate of Incorporation/Partnership Deed/Proprietorship Affidavit, and MSME certificates. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Price Bid in XLS format. A bid validity of 120 days is stipulated. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed NIT and associated documents for comprehensive pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications. The tender also allows for preferential bidders, and the payment mode for EMD and Tender Fee is online via Net Banking or NEFT/RTGS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(c) |
| Address | Iocl Digboi Refinery |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dre226b076 Annual Rate Contract For Servicing And Overhauling Of Transformers At..read more
Digboi Refinery Bearing Supply and Installation..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spare Pressure Gauges For Two..read more
Annual Rate Contract Of 2 Year For Supply Of Rotork Make..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery Units..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category