Rate Contract for Lubricity Additive Supply to IndianOil Refinery Units

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Lubricity Additive Supply to IndianOil Refinery Units
Tender ID2026_REFHQ_190536_1Tender Reference NumberRHQMM26422
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl,rhq, New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Lubricity Additive Supply to IndianOil Refinery Units
  • Tender ID2026_REFHQ_190536_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRHQMM26422
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl,rhq, New Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 03:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 03:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,74,287
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery Units

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting open tenders for a Rate Contract for the procurement of Lubricity Additive for its Refinery units. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_REFHQ_190536_1 and Reference Number RHQMM26422, seeks suppliers for this crucial chemical additive. The work is for a period of 730 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹29,74,287, with exemptions or alternatives through BG/ST permitted. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender, with the first cover encompassing documents for compliance with pre-qualification criteria, government policies, power of attorney, miscellaneous documents, signed bid documents (both Excel and signed declarations including Integrity Pact), and technical specification sheets. The second cover is exclusively for the priced Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on July 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with document downloads commencing the same day at 03:35 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and closes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at IOCL RHQ, Core 2 Scope Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi 110003. The tender inviting authority is DGM, Materials, located at CPC, Materials Department, IOCL RHQ, Scope Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm, Materials
AddressCpc, Materials Department, Iocl Rhq, Scope Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi&#x0d &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Placka Make Afr To Bpcl Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal Spares..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Multifunctional Gasoline Fuel Additive Supply for BPCL Pakni Depot..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Antioxidant (antax/sturmax) For Pbr Project At..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract Of 2 Year For Supply Of Rotork Make..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Placka Make Afr To Bpcl...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Multifunctional Gasoline Fuel Additive Supply for BPCL Pakni Depot...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Antioxidant (antax/sturmax) For Pbr Project...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract Of 2 Year For Supply Of Rotork...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More