Multifunctional Gasoline Fuel Additive Supply for BPCL Pakni Depot

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Multifunctional Gasoline Fuel Additive Supply for BPCL Pakni Depot
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972971Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMultifunctional Gasoline Fuel Additive Supply for BPCL Pakni Depot
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972971
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, specifically from the Pakni Depot in Solapur, seeks the **SUPPLY OF SPEED ADDITIVE (MULTIFUNCTIONAL GASOLINE FUEL ADDITIVE - MFA)**. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7972971, and interested parties should note the bidding window which commences on 29-08-2026 at 10:40 AM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The requirement is for a total quantity of one unit of this specialized fuel additive, crucial for enhancing gasoline performance at the specified BPCL facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    9dcec874e7de3bc8e39624e06fa053c1.pdf
  • Document
    speed_additive_spec___sow_2026-08-29-10-18-37_48449a5e25559ea7b04b60c13f1b2a09.pdf
  • Document
    1787979850.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819856.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Multifunctional Gasoline Additive Procurement for Bharat Petroleum..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 9600 Units of Gasoline Speed Additive for Bharat Petroleum..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Multi-functional Additive For Bpcl Branded Fuels Speed, For A..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Speed Additives (MFA) for Motor Gasoline..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Residential Engineer For Terminal Automation System At Bpcl Gooty Depot..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Multifunctional Gasoline Additive Procurement for Bharat Petroleum...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 9600 Units of Gasoline Speed Additive for Bharat...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Multi-functional Additive For Bpcl Branded Fuels Speed, For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Speed Additives (MFA) for Motor Gasoline...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Residential Engineer For Terminal Automation System At Bpcl Gooty...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More