Multifunctional Gasoline Additive Procurement for Bharat Petroleum

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Multifunctional Gasoline Additive Procurement for Bharat Petroleum
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970837Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMultifunctional Gasoline Additive Procurement for Bharat Petroleum
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970837
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970837, is being issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement concerns 2000 units of SPEED (MULTIFUNCTIONAL) ADDITIVE to be blended with gasoline. Interested bidders are advised that the tender window opens on August 28, 2026, at 1:11 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for suppliers capable of providing this crucial additive for use at the Barauni Top facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender__document__for__gasoline__multifunctional_ad_2026-08-28-12-26-34_8c1c44dfd84f372889370bb5510b9014.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817397.pdf
  • Document
    Tenderdoc_37062679-de0c-4722-b25f1787902459007_buyer259.bpcl.bh@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 9600 Units of Gasoline Speed Additive for Bharat Petroleum..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Multifunctional Gasoline Fuel Additive Supply for BPCL Pakni Depot..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Servo, HP MP Grease No. 2, and MAK Universal..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Speed Additives (MFA) for Motor Gasoline..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 9600 Units of Gasoline Speed Additive for Bharat...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Multifunctional Gasoline Fuel Additive Supply for BPCL Pakni Depot...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Servo, HP MP Grease No. 2, and MAK...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Speed Additives (MFA) for Motor Gasoline...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More