Miscellaneous Stainless Steel Piping Installation and Augmentation at Tarapur Liquid Waste Treatment Plant

Works
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Miscellaneous Stainless Steel Piping Installation and Augmentation at Tarapur Liquid Waste Treatment Plant
Tender ID2026_NRB_924053_1Tender Reference NumberBARC(T)/NRB/ LWTP/ Misc. Piping/OPA-1140
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.63 L Tender LocationNrb , Barc, Tarapur , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMiscellaneous Stainless Steel Piping Installation and Augmentation at Tarapur Liquid Waste Treatment Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NRB_924053_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBARC(T)/NRB/ LWTP/ Misc. Piping/OPA-1140
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.63 L
  • Tender LocationNrb , Barc, Tarapur,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Miscellaneous Ss Piping Work At Lwtp And Lwtp Augmentation., Nrb Barc Tarapur.

The Nuclear Recycle Board, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing a Limited Tender for Miscellaneous SS Piping Work at the Liquid Waste Treatment Plant (LWTP) and its augmentation at NRB BARC Tarapur. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BARC(T)/NRB/ LWTP/ Misc. Piping/OPA-1140 and Tender ID 2026_NRB_924053_1, has an estimated tender value of ₹9,62,875 and a work period of 210 days. The work falls under the Product Category of Machineries/ Mechanical Engineering Items. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM, with bids also to be submitted within this timeframe, starting from August 29, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at NRB, BARC, Tarapur. The tender requires a single cover submission, which includes the tender notice, and potentially a price bid in an .xls format. No Tender Fee or EMD is applicable for this tender. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and tenderer class. The contract type is a Rate Contract, and a bid validity of 90 days is stipulated. The inviting authority is Project Manager, INRPO, with the address at NRB BARC Tarapur, PO Ghivali, Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra 401504.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Manager, Inrpo
AddressNrb Barc Tarapur&#x0d Po Ghivali Dist. Palghar Maharashtra 401504
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Various Stainless-steel Piping, Supports, Valves, Pumps, And..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Incell Piping And Equipment Installation For Front Blocks At Inrp, Nrb..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Indigenous Helium Plant Piping: Supply, Fabrication, Installation & Testing Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Carbon and Stainless Steel Component Fabrication and Installation at BARC Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Various Stainless-steel Piping, Supports, Valves, Pumps,...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Incell Piping And Equipment Installation For Front Blocks At Inrp,...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Indigenous Helium Plant Piping: Supply, Fabrication, Installation & Testing Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Carbon and Stainless Steel Component Fabrication and Installation at BARC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More