| Tender Title | Ammonium Phosphate Plant Equipment Casing Patching and Piping Repairs at FACT Udyogamandal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FACT_924036_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3012/2026-2027/E34073 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Udyogamandal , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Patch Works Of Casings Of Various Equipments And Miscellaneous Piping Works In Ammonium Phosphate Plants Of Fact-uc.
The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Ltd. (FACT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for **Patch works of casings of various equipments and miscellaneous piping works in Ammonium phosphate Plants of FACT-UC**. This is a **Limited Tender** for **Works** with an **Item Rate Form of Contract**. The work is located at Udyogamandal, Kochi - 683501, and is expected to be completed within **365 days**. The **EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is ₹12,000**, payable to FACT LTD at UDYOGAMANDAL, and EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The **tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 02:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 02:00 PM, up to **September 15, 2026, 02:00 PM**. The **bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, 02:00 PM**, at the Projects and Planning department. The tender fee is NIL. Interested vendors, especially those who have received inquiries previously, are encouraged to participate. Vendors seeking future inquiries may contact Projects and Planning -UC FACT Udyogamandal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm(p And P)-uc |
| Address | Fact Ltd
 Udyogamandal Complex
 Kochi - 683501. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Wash Rooms At Sulphate Plant In Fact Udyogamandal...read more
Insulation Work Of Ducts, Equipment Etc. At Ammonia Plant In Fact-uc...read more
Supply Of Di-ammonium Phosphate (dap) (18-46-0) In Bulk..read more
Incell Piping And Equipment Installation For Front Blocks At Inrp, Nrb..read more
Painting Of Plant Structures, Pipe Lines, Vessels, Tanks, Chimney, Equipment, Gratings,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category