Bulk Supply of Di-Ammonium Phosphate (DAP) Fertilizer

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bulk Supply of Di-Ammonium Phosphate (DAP) Fertilizer
Tender ID2026_FACT_924126_1Tender Reference NumberMAT-RM-DAP-III-2026
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Mangalore , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBulk Supply of Di-Ammonium Phosphate (DAP) Fertilizer
  • Tender ID2026_FACT_924126_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMAT-RM-DAP-III-2026
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Mangalore,Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,06,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Di-ammonium Phosphate (dap) (18-46-0) In Bulk

This tender, referenced as MAT-RM-DAP-III-2026, is issued by The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. (FACT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of Di-ammonium Phosphate (DAP) (18-46-0) in bulk. The work involves a supply contract, with a global tender type and a two-cover bidding system, comprising a Technical Bid and a Finance Bid. The bid submission period commences on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Document download is available from 29-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until the bid submission deadline. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,06,000 is required, payable to FACT LTD and accepted through BG/ST or exemption. The tender details specify that the supply is for Di-ammonium Phosphate (DAP) (18-46-0) in bulk, with the location of the bid opening being CORPORATE MATERIALS, FACT-PD ADMIN OFF, Eloor, Kerala. The tender value is not specified (NA), and the bid validity period is 30 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manju M Warrier
AddressCorporate Materials, Fact-pd Admin Off, Eloor, Kerala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Patch Works Of Casings Of Various Equipments And Miscellaneous Piping Works..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Ammonium Poly Sulphide (APS) Supply for IOCL Haldia Refinery..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply Of 1350 Mt Mop Fertilizer During 2026-27&#x0d..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

ABC Type Fire Extinguisher Refill and Supply for Defence Facilities..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Central Silk Board Tender

Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers for Central Silk Board Institute..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Patch Works Of Casings Of Various Equipments And Miscellaneous Piping...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Ammonium Poly Sulphide (APS) Supply for IOCL Haldia Refinery...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply Of 1350 Mt Mop Fertilizer During 2026-27&#x0d...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

ABC Type Fire Extinguisher Refill and Supply for Defence Facilities...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Central Silk Board Tender

Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers for Central Silk Board Institute...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More