ABC Type Fire Extinguisher Refill and Supply for Defence Facilities

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ABC Type Fire Extinguisher Refill and Supply for Defence Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937757Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleABC Type Fire Extinguisher Refill and Supply for Defence Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937757
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of high-quality fire suppression equipment. Specifically, the bid (GEM/2026/B/7937757) concerns the acquisition of 100 units of ABC type fire extinguishers, each with a capacity ranging from 9 to 10 kilograms. The vital component of these extinguishers is their refill with Mono Ammonium Phosphate 50 powder, certified to ISI standards, ensuring effective combat against a broad spectrum of fire classes. Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited is the issuing organization for this tender, which commenced on August 21, 2026, at 6:44 PM and will close on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement is essential for maintaining operational safety and readiness within defence facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787141304.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779130.pdf
  • Document
    catalogue_2026-08-19-16-56-02_d506c6d41902b50f4cd3cc2e48addf26.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Refilling and Lawnmower Procurement for Dehradun Facilities..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Fire Extinguishers and Safety Equipment for NMDC Panna..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Fire Extinguisher Repair and Overhaul Services for CO2, Water, and ABC..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Refilling and Lawnmower Procurement for Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Fire Extinguishers and Safety Equipment for NMDC...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Fire Extinguisher Repair and Overhaul Services for CO2, Water, and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More