Fire Extinguisher Repair and Overhaul Services for CO2, Water, and ABC Dry Chemical Powder Units

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Extinguisher Repair and Overhaul Services for CO2, Water, and ABC Dry Chemical Powder Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961638Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Extinguisher Repair and Overhaul Services for CO2, Water, and ABC Dry Chemical Powder Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961638
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Air Force (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7961638), seeks specialized repair and overhauling services for a critical range of firefighting equipment. The tender is open for submissions from August 25, 2026, 5:19 PM, and will close on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The scope of work encompasses the repair and overhauling of 9-liter capacity high-pressure CO2/Water type fire extinguishers (without charge), 5lbs CO2 extinguishers, and 9kg Stored Pressure ABC Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) extinguishers. All services are to be conducted at the buyer's premises, highlighting the need for on-site expertise and efficient logistical capabilities from prospective bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 5-6 Kg Dry Chemical Powder Fire Extinguishers with CO2..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Residential Fire Extinguishers in Gujarat..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Nagpur Central GST and..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 5-6 Kg Dry Chemical Powder Fire Extinguishers with...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Residential Fire Extinguishers in Gujarat...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Nagpur Central GST...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More