Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Refilling and Lawnmower Procurement for Dehradun Facilities

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Refilling and Lawnmower Procurement for Dehradun Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972484Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Fire Extinguisher Refilling and Lawnmower Procurement for Dehradun Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972484
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and administered by the Indian Army, is for the procurement of essential safety and maintenance equipment. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972484 and dated 28-08-2026, seeks tenders for a total quantity of eight (8) units. The scope of work encompasses the supply and/or servicing of a range of items, including lawnmowers and the refilling of ABC type fire extinguishers with capacities of 4 kg and 9 kg, as well as 4.5 kg capacity fire extinguishers, and fire buckets. Bids will be accepted from 28-08-2026 at 7:07 PM until the closing deadline of 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This is a crucial procurement for maintaining operational readiness and safety within the Indian Army facilities located in Dehradun.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ut_qd_2026-08-28-19-00-13_ba2ce48e113d688b82c6d00745890172.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819260.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jammu And Kashmir Cable Car Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Cable Car Corporation..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At Hbl..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Nagpur Central GST and..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Jammu And Kashmir Cable Car Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Cable Car...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Nagpur Central GST...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More