Jammu and Kashmir Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Cable Car Corporation

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jammu and Kashmir Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Cable Car Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968568Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJammu and Kashmir Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Cable Car Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968568
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968568, is issued by the Jammu and Kashmir Cable Car Corporation, under the aegis of the Tourism Department of Jammu and Kashmir. The tender, dated 28-08-2026, is for the crucial service of refilling various types of fire extinguisher cylinders. Specifically, the scope of work includes the refilling of water-based fire extinguishers (9 litres, more than 5 years old), foam-based fire extinguishers (9 litres, more than 5 years old), carbon dioxide fire extinguishers (4-5 litres, more than 5 years old; 20 Kg, more than 5 years old; and 22 kg, more than 5 years old), dry powder fire extinguishers (6 Kg, more than 5 years old; and 5 Kg, more than 5 years old), and ABC type fire extinguishers (2 Kg, more than 5 years old; 4 Kg, more than 5 years old; 5 Kg, more than 5 years old; 6 Kg, more than 5 years old; and 10 Kg, more than 5 years old). The tender opens for submission on 28-08-2026 at 8:26 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The procuring office is located at Bemina Srinagar. This opportunity is critical for ensuring the safety and operational readiness of fire suppression systems within the Jammu and Kashmir Cable Car Corporation's facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Nagpur Central GST and..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Refilling and Servicing of CO2 and Pressurized Fire Extinguishers for NTPC..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for ESIC Hospital Bikaner..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Nagpur Central GST...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Refilling and Servicing of CO2 and Pressurized Fire Extinguishers for...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for ESIC Hospital Bikaner...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More