Supply of Diverse Fire Extinguishers and Safety Equipment for NMDC Panna Office

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Diverse Fire Extinguishers and Safety Equipment for NMDC Panna Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963023Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Diverse Fire Extinguishers and Safety Equipment for NMDC Panna Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963023
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7963023, is issued by NMDC Limited, Department of Steel, for the supply of a comprehensive range of fire safety equipment to their DMP Panna office, located at Majhgawan, Panna, Madhya Pradesh, with the postal code 488001. The procurement includes a total quantity of 256 units across various fire extinguisher types such as ABC Gas Cartridge (9kg and 6kg), Mechanical Foam (0.6L and 0.9L), CO2 (9kg), Clean Agent (4kg), and Mechanical Foam AFFF (50 Ltr). Additionally, the requirement extends to Aluminized Fire Proximity Suits, Fire Bucket Stands with four hooks, and Galvanized Iron Fire Buckets with a 9-liter capacity. Bids are to be submitted between 12:42 PM on August 26, 2026, and 11:00 AM on September 16, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sp_2026-08-26-10-24-18_d48ecd4399677305243e3f4339c5c922.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808296.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works, Neemuch..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 75 KG Fire Extinguishers for Lalru LPG Plant Safety..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Supply of New Fire Extinguishers for Ai Airport Services Limited..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Servicing of Fire and Safety Equipment..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Extinguishers, Buckets, and Beaters Procurement..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works,...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 75 KG Fire Extinguishers for Lalru LPG Plant...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Supply of New Fire Extinguishers for Ai Airport Services Limited...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Servicing of Fire and Safety Equipment...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Extinguishers, Buckets, and Beaters Procurement...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More