Indian Air Force Fire Extinguishers, Buckets, and Beaters Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Fire Extinguishers, Buckets, and Beaters Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970209Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Fire Extinguishers, Buckets, and Beaters Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970209
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of **FIRE EXTINGUISHERS BUCKETS AND BEATERS**. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7970209, is being managed by the Department of Military Affairs and is open for submission from **28-08-2026 at 11:07 AM** until **07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The specified location for delivery or contact is ***********Guntur. This tender seeks a single unit (Total Quantity: "1") of the aforementioned firefighting equipment. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the designated timeframe to meet the critical safety requirements of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-28-10-45-18_705982222560519fdd78494f51ba0b43.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816666.pdf
  • Document
    1787895068.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_630480b9-c687-4228-9bcb1787895378100_slosurya.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Supply of New Fire Extinguishers for Ai Airport Services Limited..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Safety Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Vadinar Crude Oil Terminal Fire Extinguisher Supply and Installation..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works, Neemuch..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Dry Chemical and CO2 Fire Extinguishers for GAIL Vadodara..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Supply of New Fire Extinguishers for Ai Airport Services Limited...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Safety Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Vadinar Crude Oil Terminal Fire Extinguisher Supply and Installation...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works,...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Dry Chemical and CO2 Fire Extinguishers for GAIL...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More