| Tender Title | Sulphate Plant Washroom Renovation at FACT Udyogamandal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FACT_923360_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3009/2026-2027/E34054 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Udyogamandal, Kerala , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Of Wash Rooms At Sulphate Plant In Fact Udyogamandal.
The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. (FACT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the "RENOVATION OF WASH ROOMS AT SULPHATE PLANT IN FACT UDYOGAMANDAL." This is a vital civil works project located in Udyogamandal, Kerala (Pincode: 683501), with a scheduled work period of 45 days. The tender, identified by Reference Number 3009/2026-2027/E34054 and Tender ID 2026_FACT_923360_1, will operate on an Item Rate contract basis with one cover for submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,000, payable to FACT Ltd., and can be submitted via BG/ST. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Pre-qualification and technical evaluation will be conducted as per the tender documents. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Bill of Quantity (BOQ), and other necessary forms, which are available for download until September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the AGM(Projects and Planning) UC, with their address at AGM(Projects and Planning) FACT-UC, Udyogamandal, Kochi, Kerala. Further details regarding tenderer class, specific compliance requirements, and bid validity of 90 days are outlined within the complete tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm(projects And Planning) Uc |
| Address | Agm(projects And Planning) Fact-uc,udyogamandal, Kochi, Kerala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Insulation Work Of Ducts, Equipment Etc. At Ammonia Plant In Fact-uc...read more
Cutting And Removing Of Grass And Overgrowth At Ammonia Plant In..read more
Con Of Existing Las Washroom To Gents Washroom In First Floor..read more
Routine Retrofitting And Leak Rectification Of Concrete Structures In All Plant..read more
Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category