| Tender Title | Mangalore LPG Plant Conference Hall Renovation and Modernization Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000463632 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mangalore , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:28 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the **Renovation & Upgradation of Conference Hall** at their Mangalore LPG Plant. This tender, identified by reference number **1000463632**, falls under the "Works" category and is specifically for the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category. The work is to be carried out in **Mangalore**. The tender is of a "Limited" type. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from **August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM** until **September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM**. The EMD required for this tender is **₹62,500**, and there is no tender fee. Bids can be submitted starting from **August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM**, with the final submission deadline on **September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM**. The Bid Opening is scheduled for **September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM**. The tender is being invited by **VIGNESH** from the **Mangalore** region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vignesh |
| Address | Mangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Renovation Of Male And Female Washroom In Admin Building..read more
Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal...read more
Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility At..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Rasayani LPG Plant Conference and PM Room Interior Renovation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category